SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS
Contact

(615) 893-2764

 

404 East Main Street

Murfreesboro, TN 37130

officeatborodisciples@gmail.com

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS
Sunday Services

Sunday School       9:30 AM

Worship                  10:45 AM

Student Ministry    12:00 PM

Evening Class          5:30 PM

Info entered here :)

© 2023 by HARMONY. Proudly created with Wix.com

Shepherding Groups

Shepherding Group Sunday First Potluck Schedule:

Group 1: January, April, & September

Group 2: February, June, & October

Group 3: March, July, & November

Group 4, April, August, & December

Group 1:

Leaders- Hal Beasley, Joe Garrison, Mike Martin and 

                Sharon Matheny

Diaconate Support- Eben Frizzell, Pam Frizzell, and

                                   Bill Harrell

Beverly Anderson

Hal and Myra Beasley

          Elizabeth Beasley

Eben and Pam (Bo) Frizzell

Joe and Ellen Garrison

Betty C. Gerlach

Bill and Peggy Harrell

Jim and Beverly Henley

Bill and Joanne Hollingsworth 

Linda L. and Phillip Johnson

Mike and Gabrielle Martin

           Nicole Martin

Sharon Matheny

Ella Mikkelson

Jo Nelson

Jean Penrod

Mary Sexton 

John and Jo Sexton

Group 3:

Leaders- Jim & Brenda Jarman,  & David Wilson 

Diaconate Support- Beth Duffield, Gunther Prehn, 

                                   Mahala Smith, Edy WIlson, and 

                                   Kayla Wilson

Gwendolyn James Burt

Bill Dolan

Beth and Dan Duffield

             Wes and Drew Duffield

Dr. James and Brenda Jarman

Karen Luther

Robert McAllister

Steve and Nelia Odom

Gunther and Jean Prehn

Brice Randolph

Jim and Carty Roberts

Mahala Smith

Ashley and Josh Casteel

Zackery Tannery

David and Edy Wilson

           Jacob and Kayla Wison

Carolyn Wilson 

Group 2:

Leaders- Mike Akkerman, Meredith Akkerman, Wally Cook, Roger Osborne, and Kay Woodfin

 

Diaconate Support- Cathy Crabtree and Tom Haynes

Mike & Meredith Akkerman 

            Griffen & Jarod Akkerman

Harold Beasley

Lisa Beasley

           Virgina & Katherine Beasley

Denis  & Barbara Bekaert

           Jamie Bekaert

Cathy Crabtree

Wally & Cindy Cook

              Jacob Cook

Don & Sissy Follis

Don & Janet Greever

Tom & Margaret Haynes

Claire Mobley

Roger & Gretchen Osborne

               Riley & Reese Osborne

Samantha Webb

Bubba & Kay Woodfin 

Group 4:

Leaders- Nancy James and Charley Williams

Diaconate Support: Glenna Waldrep

                                    and Debbie Williams

Darlene Bowman

Teri Darr

Karen Gerlach

Julia and Edward Hamner

Greg Henry

Tommye and Erika Latham

Louis McCormick

Timothy McGhee

Barbara Means

David and Nancy James

                 Brandon James

Patricia Pedigo

Charles Phipps

Glenna Waldrep

Ethan and Lindsay Wilburn

Charley and Debbie Williams